site stats
[…] In Florida, you must have the POA notarized, and two witnesses much watch you sign and then sign the document as well. 3. Store the Original POA in a Safe Place process of a strokeWebBecause the witnesses' signatures are also notarized on a self-proved will, the notary may not serve as one of the witnesses. This also eliminates the notary's spouse, son, … rehab checklist spreadsheetWebDec 14, 2016 · Hello. Michigan Notaries cannot notarize the signatures of a spouse, lineal ancestor, lineal descendent, or sibling including in-laws, steps, or half-relatives (MCL 55.291 [8]). “A notary public shall not perform any notarial act in connection with a transaction if the notary public has a conflict of interest. rehab chattanooga